version française deutsch version  
Privacy Policy

1. Introduction:

The General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), which came into force on May 25, 2018, defines the principles to be observed when collecting, processing and storing personal data. They also guarantee rights for the people concerned.

Ets Burcet - Gradulux undertakes to ensure that the collection and processing of your data is lawful, fair and transparent, in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) entered into force on 25 May 2018 and to the Computer and Freedoms Act 1978 amended.

The collection of data for the characteristic staff of its customers and customers is limited to the strict minimum, according to the principle of data minimization, and indicates that the finalities are final through these data data, to manage the requests and which can read it.

 

2 - Definitions:

The publisher: The person, physical or moral, who publishes the services of communication to the public online.

The site: The set of Internet pages and online services offered by the Publisher.

The user: The person using the Site and the services.

 

3 - Nature of the data collected:

In the context of the use of the Site, the Publisher may collect the following categories of data concerning its Users:

- Civil status, identity, identification (name, surname, email, phone number, address ...)

- Data relating to working life (CV, schooling, vocational training, distinctions ...)

- Connection data (IP addresses, event logs ...)

- Location data (displacements, GPS data, GSM ...)

In accordance with the Data Protection Act, relevant information on racial or ethnic origins, political, philosophical or religious opinions, on belonging unionism, health or sexual life, genetic data and data biometric data are collected and prohibited (sensitive data).

Ets Burcet - Gradulux supports a registry of all categories of data processing in progress.

 

4 - Which data are mandatory or optional?

When you decide to provide us with some of your personal data through our collection forms, some fields are marked with an asterisk.

This asterisk indicates that the data must be entered for the management of your request.

If you do not fill in the corresponding fields, you can not send the form (examples: quote request, request for information, etc.).

Other data not marked with an asterisk are not mandatory, they are optional data.

 

5 - Who will know your data?

Only those authorized and determined by Ets Burcet - Gradulux in principle are eligible for your collected data (unless specified in the form when a transmission to a third party is necessary to manage your request).

These people are those who, by their function, are legitimate to be given your data in order to achieve the purposes that have been previously described.

Ets Burcet - Gradulux undertakes that any subcontractor has sufficient contractual guarantees as to the implementation of appropriate technical and organizational measures, so that the processing meets the requirements of the European Data Protection Regulation.

Ets Burcet - Gradulux may use one or more subcontractors to carry out specific processing activities that will be subject to the terms and conditions of this Policy.

Any subcontractor will not be allowed to call a subcontractor without the prior written consent of Ets Burcet - Gradulux.

 

a - Communication to authorities on the basis of legal obligations

On the basis of legal obligations, your personal data may be disclosed pursuant to a law, regulation or by a decision of a competent regulatory or judicial authority.

In general, we undertake to comply with all the legal rules that could prevent, limit or regulate the dissemination of information or data and in particular to comply with Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978 on the information systems, files and freedoms and the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) of the European Union.

 

b - Communication to third parties based on account settings

Your personal data is strictly confidential and can not be disclosed to third parties, except in case of express agreement obtained through the parameters of your account.

 

c - Communication to third partners

We may make certain personal data available to strategic partners working with us, for the provision of products and services, or helping us market our products to customers.

 

d - Commitment on the applicability of the privacy policy

In case of communication of your personal data to a third party, Ets Burcet - Gradulux will ensure that the latter is required to apply the same confidentiality conditions as the site. 

 

e - Prior information and possibility of opt-out before and after the merger / acquisition

In the event that we take part in a merger, acquisition or any other form of asset transfer, we undertake to guarantee the confidentiality of your personal data and inform you before they are transferred. or subject to new rules of confidentiality.

 

6 - How long are your data kept? 

a - Data retention during the term of the contractual relationship

In accordance with Article 6-5 ° of Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to data, files and freedoms, the personal data being processed are not kept beyond the time required to fulfill the obligations defined at the conclusion of the contract or the predefined duration of the contractual relationship. Once this time has passed, your data will be deleted or archived in accordance with the applicable legal rules. 

 

b - Preservation of anonymised data beyond the contractual relationship / after the deletion of the account

We retain personal data for the time strictly necessary for the fulfillment of the purposes described in this Policy. Beyond this period, they will be anonymized and kept for exclusively statistical purposes and will not give rise to any exploitation of any kind whatsoever.

 

c - Deleting data after deleting the account

 

Data purging means are set up in order to provide for their effective deletion as long as the storage or archiving period necessary for the fulfillment of the determined or imposed purposes is reached. In accordance with the law n ° 78-17 of January 6th, 1978 relating to data processing, the files and the liberties, you also have a right of suppression on your data which you can exert at any time while making contact with

our DPO Dominique Roussel 

email to dpo@coming-web.com 

or by post at 180 avenue James Watt - Tecnosud - 66100 Perpignan

  

d - Deletion of data after 3 years of inactivity

For security reasons, if you have not authenticated yourself on the Site or have not behaved actively (click on a link) for a period of three years, you will receive an e-mail inviting you to log in as soon as possible, otherwise your data will be deleted from our databases.

  

7 - How are your data secure?

The personal data collected as part of the services offered on gradulux.org are processed according to secure protocols SSL / TLS 1.2 (http (s)) and allow Ets Burcet - Gradulux to manage the requests received in its computer applications.

Physical and logical security measures to protect your personal data from unauthorized access, misuse, disclosure, loss and destruction are put in place.

It is your responsibility, however, to make sure that the computer you are using is adequately secured and protected against malware such as Trojans and viruses. Opt for adequate security measures (examples: updating anti-virus programs, firewall software, non-use of software from questionable sources, etc.) to protect you from the risks that data and passwords that you use may be disclosed to unauthorized third parties.

 

a - User information in case of security breach

We are committed to implementing all appropriate technical and organizational measures by means of physical and logistical security measures to ensure a level of security adapted to the risks of accidental, unauthorized or illegal access, disclosure, alteration, loss or destruction of your personal data.

In the event that we become aware of illegal access to your personal data stored on our servers or those of our service providers, or unauthorized access resulting in the realization of the risks identified above, we commit ourselves at :

Notify you of the incident as soon as possible if it meets a legal requirement;

Examine the causes of the incident;

Take the necessary measures within the reasonable limits in order to lessen the negative effects and prejudices that may result from this incident;

Notify the CNIL, 72 hours later, after having read

 

b - Limitation of liability

In any case, the commitments defined in the above point relating to the notification in the event of a security breach can not be assimilated to any acknowledgment of fault or responsibility for the occurrence of the incident in question.

 

8 - How to exercise your rights Computer and Freedoms?

In accordance with the Data Protection Act of 6 January 1978 in its applicable version and the RGPD in force on 25 May 2018, Coming Web clearly informs you about the processing of personal data that it implements in the context of its activity. how the data is collected, used and protected.

All persons may exercise their right of access, rectification, opposition, limitation of treatments, deletion and portability of data concerning them.

 If certain requirements are met, you have the right:

To correct incorrect personal data;To delete personal data;

To oppose the processing of your personal data;

To limit the processing of your personal data;

Portability of personal data

- to receive the personal data you have provided us in a structured format, current use and computer readable and to transmit them to another controller.

Post mortem rights

- you may decide to issue instructions regarding the storage, erasure and communication of your personal data after your death. These guidelines are enforced by Coming Web, your heirs, or any other person designated by you in your instructions.

You can change or revoke your instructions at any time.

In the absence of instructions, or unless otherwise stated in your instructions, your heirs may:

obtain your personal data if they are useful for the liquidation and the division of the estate, to obtain your personal data resembling family memories, proceed to the closing of your account, to oppose the continuation of the treatments of your data or have them updated.

You can learn more about these rights here: https://www.cnil.fr/fr/comprendre-vos-droits. To assert your rights, please contact the Data Protection Officer Mr. Dominique Roussel, who will give you a response no later than one month after the request for access or rectification. or contact our Customer Service on 04 68 56 16 23

 We inform you of the existence of the list of opposition to soliciting phone "Bloctel", on which you can register here: https://conso.bloctel.fr/

 

9 - What is a "cookie"?

A "cookie" is a file of limited size, generally consisting of letters and numbers, sent by the internet server to the cookie file of the browser located on the hard disk of your computer.

 

10 - Retention period of cookies

We use different cookies on the site to improve the interactivity of the site and our services. In accordance with the recommendations of the CNIL, the maximum duration of storage of cookies is 13 months maximum after their first deposit in the User's terminal, just like the duration of the validity of the User's consent to the use of cookies. these cookies. The lifetime of cookies is not extended at each visit. The User's consent must therefore be renewed at the end of this period.

Your cookie policy by clicking here

 

11 - Applicable law and language

This Privacy Policy is governed by French law. They are written in French. In the event that they are translated into one or more languages, only the French text will prevail in the event of a dispute. The invalidity of a clause does not invalidate the Privacy Policy.

The temporary or permanent non-application of one or more of these clauses by the Publisher may not constitute a waiver by the Publisher of the other clauses of this Agreement which continue to have effect.

 

21- DISPUTES AND ATTRIBUTION OF JURISDICTION

ANY DISPUTE TO WHICH THE POLICY OF CONFIDENTIALITY MIGHT BE GIVEN, PARTICULARLY AS REGARDS ITS VALIDITY, INTERPRETATION AND PERFORMANCE, THEIR CONSEQUENCES AND ACHIEVEMENTS WILL BE SUBMITTED TO THE COMPETENT COURTS IN THE SPRING OF THE CITY OF PERPIGNAN.

 

 

© 2011 - Gradulux ® (All rights reserved) - Follow us on : Consultez notre page Gradulux France sur Facebook et Consultez notre page Gradulux France sur Twitter

CWebby Solution developed by Coming-Web